Level 19, 10 Eagle Street, Brisbane, QLD, 4000, Australia

Australia:NSW Subclass 491 Program update

NSW Subclass 491 Program 2020-2021 update

How does NSW 491 program work?

There are 14 regions which means each has have their own occupation list and assess their own applications.

Priority processing will remain in place for those in the critical skills sector.

The regions are:

1. Central Coast

2. Central West

3. Far South Coast

4. Far West

5. Hunter

6. Illawarra

7. Mid North Coast

8. Murray

9. Northern Inland

10. Northern Rivers

11. Orana

12. Riverina

13. Southern Inland

14. Sydney

You must meet all criteria in one of the following three streams to be eligible for NSW nomination:

  • Living and working in regional NSW;
  • recently completed study in regional NSW; or
  • living and working outside of regional NSW (closed at present for most regions)

STREAM 1: Living and working in regional NSW

  • a valid skills assessment that appear on your nominated regions occupation list.
  • you are a NSW resident living in a designated regional area for at least 12 months, and
  • you have been working in a designated regional area in NSW for at least the last 12 months or
  • you have been working in your occupation or a closely related occupation for at least 12 months.

STREAM 2: Recently completed study in regional NSW;

  • hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your nominated region’s occupation list;
  • have completed study or education with an education provider, where: the study was completed within the previous 24 months; the education provider is located in a designated regional area in NSW; the study meets the Australian study requirement, and the qualification obtained from this study has been assessed as closely related to your nominated occupation by the relevant assessing authority; and
  • have lived in a designated regional area of NSW while completing your study.

STREAM 3: Living and working outside of regional NSW (including overseas) – Closed at present for most regions

To be eligible for NSW nomination under this stream you must meet all the criteria for at least one of the following categories:

a. Job offer in regional NSW

To be eligible for NSW nomination under this category you must:

  • hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your nominated region’s occupation list;
  • have an offer for ongoing employment that is: in your nominated occupation, or a closely related occupation; and for a minimum term of 12 months and 35 hours of work per week;
  • have an offer for ongoing employment from an employer that is: located in a designated regional area in NSW; and registered in Australia.

b. At least five years skilled employment experience (offshore Applicants)

If you reside outside of Australia, you must:

  • hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your nominated region’s occupation list; and
  • have at least five years of skilled employment in such nominated occupation, or a closely related occupation.

c. Family ties in regional NSW

To be eligible for NSW nomination under this category you must:

  • hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your nominated region’s occupation list; and
  • have an immediate family member in a designated regional area in NSW who satisfies all of the criteria: is either your grandfather, grandmother, father, mother, brother or sister who is at least 18 years of age; either an Australian Permanent Resident, an Australian Citizen or a NSW nominated provisional visa holder (489); currently residing in a designated regional area in NSW; and has been living in a designated regional area in NSW for at least the previous 24 months.

Occupation List NSW 491 regions

Central Coast

233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician

Central West

133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
135112 ICT Project Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
221111 Accountant (General) SUSPENDED
221213 External Auditor
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
233999 Engineering Professional NEC
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
254412 Registered Nurse – Aged Care
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network & Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef

Far South Coast

· 133211 Engineering Manager

· 233211 Civil Engineer

· 233214 Structural Engineer

· 233215 Transport Engineer

· 233511 Industrial Engineer

· 233512 Mechanical Engineer

· 233513 Production or Plant Engineer

· 233911 Aeronautical Engineer

· 233912 Agricultural Engineer

· 254411 Nurse Practitioner

· 254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

· 254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

· 254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)

· 254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

· 254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

· 254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)

· 254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

· 254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)

· 254499 Registered Nurses (NEC)

· 261311 Analyst Programmer

· 261313 Software Engineer

· 263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer

Far West

132311 Human Resource Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
232111 Architect
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254311 Nurse Manager
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261112 Systems Analyst
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
272311 Clinical Psychologist
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411411 Enrolled Nurse

Hunter (to be updated 12/04/2021)

133211 Engineering Manager
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312999 Building and Engineering Technicians nec

Illawarra

133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

Mid North Coast

133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
232411 Graphic Designer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec
251411 Optometrist
252511 Physiotherapist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323313 Locksmith
334113 Drainer
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311 Chef
362111 Florist
394111 Cabinetmaker
452411 Footballer

Northern Inland

134111 Child Care Centre Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221213 External Auditor
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234112 Agricultural Scientist
241111 Early Childhood Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261212 Web Developer
261312 Developer Programmer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
324111 Panelbeater
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
334111 Plumber (General)
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
351111 Baker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
391111 Hairdresser
394111 Cabinetmaker

Northern Rivers

· 133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)

· 141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager

· 141311 Hotel or Motel Manager

· 224711 Management Consultant

· 225113 Marketing Specialist

· 232411 Graphic Designer

· 233511 Industrial Engineer

· 233512 Mechanical Engineer

· 233513 Production or Plant Engineer

· 233999 Engineering Professionals nec

· 234111 Agricultural Consultant

· 234112 Agricultural Scientist

· 234711 Veterinarian

· 241111 Early Childhood Teacher

· 251513 Retail Pharmacist

· 252611 Podiatrist

· 253999 Medical Practitioners nec

· 254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

· 254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

· 254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)

· 254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

· 254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

· 254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)

· 254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

· 254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

· 254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

· 254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)

· 254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

· 254499 Registered Nurses nec

· 312111 Architectural Draftsperson

· 312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

· 312312 Electrical Engineering Technician

· 321211 Motor Mechanic (General)

· 321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic

· 321213 Motorcycle Mechanic

· 321214 Small Engine Mechanic

· 322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker

· 322311 Metal Fabricator

· 322313 Welder (First Class)

· 323211 Fitter (General)

· 323212 Fitter and Turner

· 323213 Fitter-Welder

· 323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)

· 324111 Panelbeater

· 334114 Gasfitter

· 351111 Baker

· 351112 Pastrycook

· 351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

· 351311 Chef

· 351411 Cook

· 391111 Hairdresser

· 511112 Program or Project Administrator

Orana

· 133111 Construction Project Manager

· 134111 Child Care Centre Manager

· 134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec

· 141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager

· 141311 Hotel or Motel Manager

· 221111 Accountant (General)

· 221112 Management Accountant

· 221113 Taxation Accountant

· 221213 External Auditor

· 221214 Internal Auditor

· 224311 Economist

· 232111 Architect

· 233111 Chemical Engineer

· 233112 Materials Engineer

· 233211 Civil Engineer Yes

· 233213 Quantity Surveyor

· 233214 Structural Engineer

· 233215 Transport Engineer

· 233311 Electrical Engineer

· 233512 Mechanical Engineer

· 233513 Production or Plant Engineer

· 233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)

· 233999 Engineering Professionals nec

· 234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist

· 234711 Veterinarian

· 241111 Early Childhood Teacher

· 241411 Secondary School Teacher

· 241511 Special Needs Teacher

· 251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

· 251212 Medical Radiation Therapist

· 251214 Sonographer

· 251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser

· 251411 Optometrist

· 251513 Retail Pharmacist

· 252111 Chiropractor

· 252411 Occupational Therapist

· 252511 Physiotherapist

· 253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist

· 253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

· 253914 Ophthalmologist

· 253915 Pathologist

· 253999 Medical Practitioners nec

· 254111 Midwife Yes

· 254311 Nurse Manager

· 254411 Nurse Practitioner

· 254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

· 254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

· 254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)

· 254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

· 254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

· 254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)

· 254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

· 254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

· 254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

· 254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)

· 254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

· 254499 Registered Nurses nec

· 261111 ICT Business Analyst

· 261112 Systems Analyst

· 261212 Web Developer

· 261312 Developer Programmer

· 261313 Software Engineer

· 262113 Systems Administrator

· 263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer

· 263112 Network Administrator

· 263212 ICT Support Engineer

· 263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer

· 272399 Psychologists nec

· 272511 Social Worker Yes

· 272613 Welfare Worker

· 311213 Medical Laboratory Technician

· 312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson

· 312212 Civil Engineering Technician

· 312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

· 312312 Electrical Engineering Technician

· 321111 Automotive Electrician

· 321211 Motor Mechanic (General)

· 321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic

· 322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker

· 322311 Metal Fabricator

· 322313 Welder (First Class)

· 323211 Fitter (General)

· 323212 Fitter and Turner

· 323213 Fitter-Welder

· 323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)

· 324111 Panelbeater

· 331111 Bricklayer

· 331211 Carpenter and Joiner

· 331212 Carpenter

· 331213 Joiner

· 333111 Glazier

· 333211 Fibrous Plasterer

· 333411 Wall and Floor Tiler

· 334111 Plumber (General)

· 334113 Drainer

· 334114 Gasfitter

· 334115 Roof plumber

· 341111 Electrician (General)

· 342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

· 351111 Baker

· 351112 Pastrycook

· 351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

· 351311 Chef

· 351411 Cook

· 394111 Cabinetmaker

· 411411 Enrolled Nurse

· 411711 Community Worker

· 511112 Program or Project Administrator

Riverina

Construction Project Manager – 133111
Production Manager (Manufacturer) – 133512
Café or Restaurant Manager – 141111
Accountant (General) – 221111
Marketing Specialist – 225113
Civil Engineer – 233211
Geotechnical Engineer – 233212
Structural Engineer – 233214
Electrical Engineer – 233311
Industrial Engineer – 233511
Mechanical Engineer – 233512
Production or Plant Engineer – 233513
Environmental Engineer – 233915
Engineering Professionals nec – 233999
Agricultural Scientist – 234112
Chemist – 234211
Food Technologist – 234212
Environmental Consultant – 234312
Veterinarian – 234711
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher – 241111
Occupational Health and Safety Adviser – 251312
Retail Pharmacist – 251513
Physiotherapist – 252511
Obstetrician & Gynaecologist – 253913
Medical Practitioner (nec) – 253999
Midwife – 254111
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) – 254412
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) – 254413
Registered Nurse (Community Health) – 254414
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) – 254415
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) – 254417
Registered Nurse (Medical) – 254418
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) – 254421
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) – 254422
Registered Nurse (Peri-operative) – 254423
Registered Nurse (Surgical) – 254424
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) – 254425
Registered Nurse (nec) – 254499
ICT Business Analyst – 261111
Computer Network and Systems Engineer – 263111
ICT Support Engineer – 263212
Clinical Psychologist – 272311
Social Worker – 272611
Welfare Worker – 272513
Civil Engineering Draftsperson – 312211
Motor Mechanic (general) – 321211
Diesel Motor Mechanic – 321212
Sheet Metal Trades Worker – 322211
Metal Fabricator – 322311
Welder (first Class) – 322313
Fitter (general) – 323211
Fitter-Turner – 323212
Fitter-Welder – 323213
Metal Machinist (First Class) – 323214
Stonemason – 331112
Carpenter & Joiner – 331211
Carpenter – 331212
Fibrous Plasterer – 333211
Wall & Floor Tiler – 333411
Plumber (General) – 334111
Electrician (general) – 341111
Air-conditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic – 342111
Technical Cable Jointer – 342212
Baker – 351111
Pastry Cook – 351112
Chef – 351311
Cook – 351411
Enrolled Nurse – 411411
Program or Project Administrator – 511112

Southern Inland (including Murray)

133111 Construction Project Manager

133211 Engineering Manager

133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)

134111 Child Care Centre Manager

134212 Nursing Clinical Director

134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec

135112 ICT Project Manager

139914 Quality Assurance Manager

141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager

141311 Hotel or Motel Manager

232111 Architect

233111 Chemical Engineer

233112 Materials Engineer

233211 Civil Engineer

233212 Geotechnical Engineer

233213 Quantity Surveyor

233214 Structural Engineer

233215 Transport Engineer

233311 Electrical Engineer

233411 Electronics Engineer

233511 Industrial Engineer

233512 Mechanical Engineer

233513 Production or Plant Engineer

233913 Biomedical Engineer

233915 Environmental Engineer

233999 Engineering Professionals nec

234111 Agricultural Consultant

234112 Agricultural Scientist

234211 Chemist

234212 Food Technologist

234399 Environmental Scientists nec

234514 Biotechnologist

234515 Botanist

234517 Microbiologist

234711 Veterinarian

234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec

241111 Early Childhood Teacher

241411 Secondary School Teacher

241511 Special Needs Teacher

251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

251212 Medical Radiation Therapist

251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist

251214 Sonographer

251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser

251411 Optometrist

251513 Retail Pharmacist

252111 Chiropractor

252411 Occupational Therapist

252511 Physiotherapist

252611 Podiatrist

253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist

253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

253914 Ophthalmologist

253915 Pathologist

253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

253999 Medical Practitioners nec

254111 Midwife

254311 Nurse Manager

254411 Nurse Practitioner

254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)

254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)

254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)

254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

254499 Registered Nurses nec

261111 ICT business Analyst

261112 Systems Analyst

261311 Analyst Programmer

261312 Developer Programmer

261313 Software Engineer

262112 ICT Security Specialist

262113 Systems Administrator

263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer

263112 Network Administrator

263212 ICT Support Engineer

263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer

263311 Telecommunications Engineer

· 263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer

· 272311 Clinical Psychologist

· 272399 Psychologists nec

· 272511 Social Worker

· 272613 Welfare Worker

· 311213 Medical Laboratory Technician

· 312111 Architectural Draftsperson

· 312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson

· 312212 Civil Engineering Technician

· 312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

· 312312 Electrical Engineering Technician

· 313213 Telecommunications Network Planner

· 321111 Automotive Electrician

· 321211 Motor Mechanic (General)

· 321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic

· 321213 Motorcycle Mechanic

· 321214 Small Engine Mechanic

· 322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker

· 322311 Metal Fabricator

· 322313 Welder (First Class)

· 323211 Fitter (General)

· 323212 Fitter and Turner

· 323213 Fitter-Welder

· 323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)

· 323313 Locksmith

· 324111 Panelbeater

· 331111 Bricklayer

· 331112 Stonemason

· 331211 Carpenter and Joiner

· 331212 Carpenter

· 331213 Joiner

· 333111 Glazier

· 333211 Fibrous Plasterer

· 333411 Wall and Floor Tiler

· 334111 Plumber (General)

· 334113 Drainer

· 334114 Gasfitter

· 334115 Roof plumber

· 341111 Electrician (General)

· 342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

· 342212 Technical Cable Jointer

· 342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

· 342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

· 351111 Baker

· 351112 Pastrycook

· 351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

· 351311 Chef

· 351411 Cook

· 361112 Horse Trainer

· 391111 Hairdresser

· 394111 Cabinetmaker

· 411411 Enrolled Nurse

· 411711 Community Worker

· 511112 Program or Project Administrator

Sydney

The RDA Sydney Designated Regional Area Postcodes fall within either the Hawkesbury or Blue Mountains Local Government Areas.

· 139912 Environmental Manager

· 141111 Café or Restaurant Manager

· 233211 Civil Engineer

· 233212 Geotechnical Engineer

· 233214 Structural Engineer

· 233311 Electrical Engineer

· 233512 Mechanical Engineer

· 254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

· 254499 Registered Nurse nec

· 272511 Social Worker

· 322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker

· 331111 Bricklayer

· 331211 Carpenter & Joiner

· 333411 Wall & Floor Tiler

· 334111 Plumber (General)

· 351311 Chef

Do not miss out on another opportunity. Book a consultation with one of our Registered Migration Agent today to discuss your eligibility.